Best Picture
NANAKOROBI (SEVEN FALLS)
Glenna Burmer & Gaby Breiter
United States
(alphabetical order by Film's title)
Silver Award - Sound Design (Tom Gambale)
Honorable Mention: Experimental Film
24 IN 2020
Camille DeBiase
United States
Honorable Mention: Short Film
63/65
NGUYEN JEAN-CHRISTOPHE
France
Gold Award - Feature Film
Honorable Mention: Producer (Sudhir Kolte)
Honorable Mention: Actress (Sharvany Pilae)
Honorable Mention: Cinematography (Yogesh Rajguru)
8 DON 75 FAKTA ICHCHASHAKTI HAVI
Sushrut Bhagwat
India
Honorable Mention: Indie Short Film
1982 ITALY-BRAZIL
Alessandro Della Villa & Alessandro Moscatt
Italy
Honorable Mention: Short Script
2001
Written by Jagger Waters
United States
Gold Award - Feature Documentary
2005 NIGHTS AND DAYS
Andrzej Dudziński
Poland
Honorable Mention: Comedy
A BOAT TIME
Jim Ford
United States
Gold Award - Fantasy
A CHRISTMAS DROP
Stephen Canty
Ireland
Gold Award - Short Documentary
ABEL CUERDA - THE COLOUR PAINTER
Juan Antonio Moreno
Spain
Silver Award - Web/Tv Series
ABSTRACTION
Tash Ann
United States
Honorable Mention: Action
ALL POINTS BULLETIN
Robert Cantu
United States
Silver Award - Animated Film
ALMOST CHRISTMAS
Xinyuan Zhao
United States
Gold Award - Animated Film
ANNA KIDNAPPER (YUUKAI-ANNA)
Kaichi Sato
Japan
Honorable Mention: Music Video
A NEW GENERATION
Jason Winfield
United States
Gold Award - First Time Director
ANOTHER SHEEP
Ziwen He
China
Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
AUTISM ACROSS THE GLOBE
Rima Joseph Irani
Lebanon
Silver Award - Action
BABY TRAP
Carlos Faria
Brazil
Honorable Mention: Director Feature Film
BANG!
Richard Szotyori
Switzerland
Honorable Mention: Editing (Amber Pfeiffer)
BREAKING & ENTERING
Michael William Hogan
United States
Silver Award - Fantasy
BROKEN BONES
Paolo Marescotti
Italy
Gold Award - Super Short Film
BRUNO
Mukesh Kumar Singh
India
Honorable Mention: Original Score (Mino Freda)
CIAO ANITA
Jacques Lipkau Goyard & Marco Kuveiller
Italy
Gold Award - Inspirational Film
Honorable Mention: Director Short Film
Honorable Mention: Fantasy
Honorable Mention: Actress (Ellery Sprayberry)
CIRCUS SAM
Rayner Wang
Japan
Honorable Mention: Director Short Film
CITIES IN THE AIR - EPISODE 1: DEEP WATER
Andrei "Wolf" Constantinescu & Mihai Constantinescu
Romania
Silver Award - Drama
CLOWN
Joe Bor
United Kingdom
Gold Award - Action
COERCION
Christian Elliott & Neal Johnson
United States
Gold Award - Web/Tv Series
CONSPIRACY
Danny Angotti
United States
Honorable Mention: Music Video
D.U.I. (CRAZY)
Grigoriy Stadnik
Russian Federation
Honorable Mention: Drama
DARK HEARTS
Kevin Van Stevenson
United States
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
DEAD AXEL
Chanyoung Kim
Republic of Korea
Honorable Mention: Indie Short Film
DEBT VALLEY
Daniel Couts
United States
Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
Honorable Mention: Sci-Fi
DINNER?
Nick Blair
United Kingdom
Gold Award - Short Documentary
EM HASSOUN
Elie Sahyoun
Lebanon
Silver Award - Music Video
ENERGY
Joshua McGrane, Ironclad Productions & Michelle Rose
United States
Honorable Mention: Screenplay (Ishan Parikh)
ENTROPIC
Ishan Parikh
United States
Honorable Mention: Web/Tv Series
EXPEDITION ENTITY: THE BLACK HAWK WAR PART 1
Larry Eissler III
United States
Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
EXPLORING THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST
Ian Nelson
United States
Honorable Mention: Short Documentary
FAKE
Alan J. Chriest
United States
Silver Award - Animated Film
FANTASY OF COMPANIONSHIP BETWEEN HUMAN AND INANIMATE
Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia & Christina Teenz Tan
Singapore
Silver Award - Actress (Alba Alonso)
Honorable Mention: Feature Film
Honorable Mention: Cinematography (Marco Casado)
FINDING THE END OF THE WORLD
Fabián Corres
Mexico
Silver Award - Producer (Jingzhe Wang)
FORLORN
Shayon Bhattacharya
United States
Gold Award - Indie Feature Film
FORTRESS OF SIN
Paul Chomicki & Christian Voss
United States
Honorable Mention: LGBTQ Film
FUFU
Katsuhide Yamago
Japan
Honorable Mention: Original Song (Cameron Morgan)
GEOGRAPHY OF THE HEART
Alexandra Billington
Germany
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
GIANERICA - THE ARTIST COUPLE ERICA AND GIAN PEDRETTI
Luicenne Lanaz
Switzerland
Silver Award - Music Video
GOLD - JAMES MARRIOTT
Ted Nivison
United Kingdom
Silver Award - Inspirational Film
Silver Award - Cinematography (Ivan Maria Friedman)
GUARDIANS OF PARADISE
Ivan Maria Friedman
Switzerland
Honorable Mention: Thriller
HEALTHY DEATH
Oleksandr Bugela
United States
Honorable Mention: Short Documentary
HOCU RANDA MEU_SOUL ON FIRE
Linda Papaleo
Italy
Silver Award - Indie Short Film
I HATE YOU
Vitalii Lysohor
Ukraine
Silver Award - Horror
IF YOU GO INTO THE WOODS
Jon Cohen
Australia
Silver Award - Super Short Film
IN THE MIRROR
Cally Trench
United Kingdom
Gold Award - Drama
Gold Award - Cinematography (Adam Clark)
Silver Award - Actor (Dwayne Cameron)
Silver Award - Original Score (Karl Steven)
JUNE
Dwayne Cameron
New Zealand
Gold Award - Experimental Film
JUNIPER
Katarzyna Ryszczuk
United Kingdom
Silver Award - Short Documentary
JUST ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE
Gerry Manus
Canada
Honorable Mention: Fantasy
KALA
Carlo Falconetti
Italy
Honorable Mention: Comedy
LA PETITE FOLIE
Massimo Zannoni
United Kingdom
Gold Award - Producer (Diego Biello)
LADY B
Pierluigi Ferrandini
Italy
Silver Award - Fantasy
LIFE IS A TWO-WAY DREAM - EALLIN LEA GUOVTTESUORAT NIEHKU
Gjert Rognli
Norway
Honorable Mention: Animated Film
MAGIC DREAM
Tomás Welss Barkan
Chile
Gold Award - Editing (Sam Iwata aka Liu)
METEMPSYCHOSIS
Sam Iwata aka Liu
China
Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
MICHAEL STONE RENAISSANCE MAN SPOKEN WORD
Walther Neto
Brazil
Gold Award - LGBTQ Film
MISSY JUBILEE 175 BEAUTIPHUL
Missy Jubilee
Australia
Honorable Mention: Experimental Film
MONEY 2021
Mimi Garrard
United States
Silver Award - Short Film
MORNING FLAVORS
Damir Yaqouti & Hassan Yaqouti
Morocco
Honorable Mention: Web/Tv Series
MR. BOX & BOOGY'S BOB ROSS THE JOY OF PAINTING REVIEW
Al Diaz & Javi Diaz
United States
Gold Award - Music Video
MY CRUEL FRIEND
Karina Luchinina
Latvia
Silver Award - Director Feature Film
NOT TO FORGET
Valerio Zanoli
United States
Gold Award - Indie Short Film
NOTAS DEL ALMA
José Rodolfo Arana
Mexico
Silver Award - Director Short Film
Silver Award - Original Score (Michael Brennan)
ON / OFF
Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina
Honorable Mention: Short Film
ON THE STAGE
David Nguyen
United States
Honorable Mention: Experimental Film
PAINT ON PAINT # 4
Vasco Diogo
Portugal
Silver Award - Experimental Film
PARALYSIS
Alberto Martín-Aragón
Spain
Silver Award - First Time Director
PARTNERS IN CRIME
Molly Sasso
United States
Gold Award - Sci-Fi
PICK ME UP!
Alex Cherney
United States
Gold Award - Director Short Film
Gold Award - Student Film
PREGHIERA (FIATI MUTI)
Giorgio Deambrogio
Italy
Gold Award - Horror
QUEEN OF THE DEAD
Justin Head
United States
Honorable Mention: Sound Design (Cedric Martel)
R E S U R G O
Marc-Antoine Turcotte
Canada
Gold Award - Feature Script
RELATIVE DISTANCE
Written by Lizzie A Finn & Sandra Longo
United States
Honorable Mention: Action
S O J A
Peter Fada
Nigeria
Silver Award - Feature Script
S.T.A.R.
Written by Yael Deynes
United States
Honorable Mention: Inspirational Film
SAMPLES OF LIFE
Kyle D Prater
United States
Gold Award - Short Film
SASHKA. A SOLDIER'S DIARY
Kirill Zaitsev
Russian Federation
Honorable Mention: Sci-Fi
SEVENTH DAY
Andrew Mostajo Magpoc
United States
Gold Award - Sound Design (Ivan Adnreev)
Silver Award - Feature Film
SHIBIL (ADAPTATION OF THE FAMOUS BULGARIAN STORY WRITTEN BY YORDAN YOVKOV)
Nikola Bozadzhiev
Bulgaria
Honorable Mention: Indie Feature Film
SKOOKUM: THE HUNT FOR BIGFOOT
Jack Skyyler & Alex Zinzopoulos
United States
Silver Award - Student Film
SPLIT LEAP
Vasco Viana
Portugal
Gold Award - Short Documentary
STEP BY STEP
Carl Eneroth
Sweden
Silver Award - Drama
STILL
Marc Martinez
United States
Gold Award - Actor (Matthew McNulty)
SWEAT
David Allain
United Kingdom
Silver Award - LGBTQ Film
TAKEOFF
Ryan Christopher Lesica
United States
Silver Award - Inspirational Film
TEACHER
Mukesh Kumar Singh
India
Gold Award - Animated Film
THE BAT AND THE MATT
Stefan Janoski
United States
Gold Award - Director Feature Film
Gold Award - Actress (Ashley Nichols)
THE CHIMERA EFFECT
Carlos Butler
United States
Gold Award - Original Song (Charlie Hines)
Honorable Mention: Indie Feature Film
THE CHRISTMAS MASTERPIECE
Wayne Goodrich
United States
Silver Award - Experimental Film
THE CORONATION
Emily Penick
United States
Honorable Mention: Horror
THE EVIL LITTLE THING
Maria Moreno
United States
Silver Award - Sci-Fi
Honorable Mention: Original Score (Dario Rodighiero)
THE FAIR TRADE: A STAR WARS FAN FILM
Marty Sliwinski
Ireland
Gold Award - Short Script
THE FARM
Written by Christian Nielsen
United States
Gold Award - Feature Documentary
THE LAST EYEWITNESSES
Maik Gieszler
Germany
Silver Award - Screenplay
THE LAST RODRIGUEZ
Tania Luna
United States
Gold Award - Screenplay
THE LINGUISTICS OF INFINITE TORTURE
Tyler Oliver
United States
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
THE MARK.
Jean-Noël Virèeye
French Guiana
Silver Award - Short Script
THE MESSAGE
Written by Gabriel Jiménez-Ontiveros
Spain
Honorable Mention: Feature Script
THE OPERATOR
Written by Pamela PerryGoulardt
United States
Gold Award - Music Video
Gold Award - Original Score (Joi Barua & Manu Martin)
Honorable Mention: Animated Film
THE ORCHESTRATED ALAN SONG
Susan Mey Lee Lim, Christina Teenz Tan & Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
Honorable Mention: Drama
THE OTHER HALF
Luigi D'Angelo
Italy
Silver Award - Indie Short Film
Silver Award - First Time Director
Silver Award - Original Song (Emily Varley)
THE PARKER SYNDROME
Derek Diamond
United States
Silver Award - Thriller
THE PASSENGER
Alexander Bruckner
Austria
Silver Award - Super Short Film
THE PIGEON LADY
Giulia Brazzale
Italy
Honorable Mention: Student Film
THE PREY
Cheilin Leigh Wagner
South Africa
Honorable Mention: Drama
THE PRISON VISIT
Andy Lupu
Romania
Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
THE SANDMAN
Brooke deRosa
United States
Honorable Mention: Comedy
THE SCRIPT
Natalia Arjona
France
Honorable Mention: Comedy
THE TIME TRAVELLERS
Jack Judd
United Kingdom
Honorable Mention: Inspirational Film
THE WISH 2
Denis Raev
Russian Federation
Silver Award - Comedy
THE WITCH HUNTERS ARE COMING
James Atkins
United Kingdom
Gold Award - Thriller
THRESHOLD
Mike Thompson
United States
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
TUNA ON TOUR
Klaus Scherer
Germany
Silver Award - Short Film
UNORDINARY LOVE
Amanda Rosario Glass & Curtis Brown
United States
Gold Award - Comedy
UNTITLED (SANS TITRE)
lément de Dadelsen
France
Silver Award - Short Documentary
VASILY. POSTER. DRUZHBA.
Sergey Moskvin
Russian Federation
Silver Award - Editing (Zhiqiu "Roxy" Jin)
VENEERS
Matt Scott Jones
United States
Honorable Mention: Drama
WAITING FOR NICKO
Howard Perry
United Kingdom
Honorable Mention: Actor (Oscar Antares)
WHAT YOU KEEP
Oscar Antares
Spain
Silver Award - Indie Feature Film
WU LIN THE SOCIETY FEATURE FILM
Johnny K. Wu
United States